Colorado Rogue Varsity Record Book

Team Records

CategoryRecordYear
Winning Percentage.4522017
Wins152018
Games Played372018

Team Offense

CategoryRecordYear
Plate Appearances11142018
At Bats8852018
Quality At Bat %.5162017
wOBA.3772020
OPS.8582020
On Base Percentage.4282018
Slugging Percentage.4452020
Batting Average.2962016
Hits2552018
Singles1832018
Doubles522018
Triples132018
Home Runs152020
Runs2382018
Runs/Game6.432018
Runs Batted In1932018
Base on Balls1892018
Hit By Pitch332018
Stolen Bases762018
Stolen Base %.8792020

Team Pitching

CategoryRecordYear
Innings Pitched2102018
Wins142017
Saves52017
Runs Allowed1852017
Earned Runs Allowed1302020
Strikeouts1642020
ERA4.912017
WHIP1.972016
Left on Base2212018
Batting Average Against.2762020
DMO Index1.672017
WHHIP1.692018

Team Defense

CategoryRecordYear
Fielding Percentage.9092019/2020
Infield Fielding Percentage.8522018
Outfield Fielding Percentage.8722018
C307FA25-6345-42CA-90A7-418A1D8203EE

Individual Offense (Min. 40 PA)

Plate Appearances
Jayson Tisdall1142018
TJ Rheem1092019
Christian Carew1082018
At Bats
TJ Rheem1012019
Jayson Tisdall972018
Christian Carew942018
On Base Percentage
Michael Loomer.5262018
CJ Peacock.5162016
Brandon Jansen.5072020
Slugging Percentage
Elijah Borjas.7362020
Evan Romke.6002020
Christian Carew.5432018
OPS
Elijah Borjas1.2272020
Evan Romke1.0132020
CJ Peacock1.0092016
Batting Average
Elijah Borjas.4342020
Brandon Jansen.4032020
CJ Peacock.4002016
Quality AB %
Colton Schannuth.6222017
Brandon Jansen.6132020
Quinn Brazell.6102017
Hits
Christian Carew332018
TJ Rheem312019
Jayson Tisdall302018
Singles
Colton Schannuth242016
CJ Peacock232016
TJ Rheem232019
Doubles
Josh Choe102018
Matt Cochrane92018
Caleb Moore82019
Triples
Stilian Balasopoulov32016
Colton Schannuth32017
Carew / Quintana32018
Home Runs
Evan Romke42020
Elijah Borjas32020
6 Players22016-2018
Runs Scored
Matt Cochrane312018
Carter Struhs242018
Patrick Holton232018
RBI
Christian Carew262018
Joe Quintana222018
Jayson Tisdall222018
Walks
Matt Cochrane282018
Michael Loomer242018
Colton Schannuth202017
Hit By Pitch
Kellen Peat82016
Michael Loomer82018
Ben Cole/Trevor Price72016/2017
Stolen Bases
Matt Cochrane182018
Blake Wilson122019
P. Holton/Q. Brazell102018/2016

Individual Pitching (Min. 10 Innings)

Innings Pitched
Grady Cole442018
Colton Schannuth412017
Ben Cole352017
Wins
Colton Schannuth52017
Preston Tenney42017
Ben Cole / Grady Cole42016/2019
Saves
Quinn Brazell22017
Jake Olson22017
Ciccarone/Munn12017/2016
Batting Average Against
Hunter Beindorff.1612020
Zach Scheibel.1892016
Joe Pauly.1932018
ERA
Grady Cole2.122019
Colton Schannuth2.422016
Caleb Moore2.692020
Strikeouts
Grady Cole482018
Garrett Tisdall352016
Hunter Beindorff342020
WHIP
Grady Cole1.212019
Adam Wilmore1.372020
Colton Schannuth1.392016

Individual Defense (Min. 35 Chances)

Fielding Percentage
CJ Peacock - OF1.00035 Chances2016
Quinn Brazell - OF1.00074 Chances2017
Mason Waters - OF/C1.00072 Chances2020
Joe Shirey - OF.98051 Chances2019
Adam Wilmore - 1B.97845 Chances2020
IMG_9988